Mom and child on playground

Accountable Care

Public Reporting

We believe that managing your health should be more than just treating you when you’re sick. That's why we've made a commitment to providing the highest quality of care at the lowest cost possible, all while ensuring a positive patient experience.

This is made possible through Accountable Care Organizations (ACOs). ACOs were created so that healthcare organizations could work together and learn from one another to build the best population-based system of care.

File a Complaint

 

Participating in the Renown ACO

By participating in Renown’s ACO program, healthcare providers have the opportunity to join a larger healthcare network and learn what other organizations are doing to improve patient satisfaction, healthcare quality and affordability. Together, we’re working to develop a more effective and efficient way to deliver care.

If you’re interested in joining Renown’s ACO, call 775-982-2700.

 

Learn more about ACOs from Tony Slonim, MD, DrPH, Renown Health President and CEO.

Contact Renown ACO

Name and Location

Renown Accountable Care, LLC

Previous Names: R TotalHealth, LLC

1155 Mill Street, N14

Reno, NV 89502

 

Primary Contact

Bethany Sexton

775-982-4640

Public Reporting (.pdf)

Provider Resources

Submit a HealthConnect Request

About ACOs

Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services website

Frequently Asked Questions for Providers

 

Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services Help Line

1-800-MEDICARE (1-800-633-4227)

24 hours a day / 7 days a week.

TTY users should call 1-877-486-2048